Welcome to Evently

Lorem ipsum proin gravida nibh vel veali quetean sollic lorem quis bibendum nibh vel velit.

Evently

Stay Connected & Follow us

Simply enter your keyword and we will help you find what you need.

What are you looking for?

  /  Uncategorized   /  2021 Results

2021 Results

On behalf of Rickling Primary school we would like to say a huge thank you and congratulations to everyone who was involved in the run this year.
Massive thank you as well to all of our supporters and sponsors.

Event First name Last name Net time Overall position Gender position
10k James BOSHER 00:36:09.8 1 1
10k Mat HUDSON 00:38:26.1 2 2
10k Jared BETHELL 00:38:43.1 3 3
10k James SALMON 00:41:40.0 4 4
10k Darren BARNES 00:42:29.8 5 5
10k Ted FEATHERSTONE 00:43:29.8 6 6
10k Peter ANNIS 00:44:36.0 7 7
10k Martin DAVIS 00:45:38.8 8 8
10k Andrew ENTICKNAP 00:46:05.8 9 9
10k Richard THOMAS 00:48:21.0 10 10
10k David MARTIN 00:48:38.5 11 11
10k David HURLEY 00:49:23.0 12 12
10k Ian SPAXMAN 00:49:29.7 13 13
10k Suzanne ANNIS 00:49:32.0 14 1
10k Vicky STEADMAN 00:50:08.7 15 2
10k Claire JARVIS JUST 00:50:43.2 16 3
10k Richard BALARKAS 00:51:02.8 17 14
10k Ric ELSWORTH 00:51:44.0 18 15
10k Katie FREWIN 00:52:28.5 19 4
10k Stephen LYNCH 00:52:41.3 20 16
10k Andrew PAGE 00:53:16.2 21 17
10k Sarah ACKERMAN 00:53:22.7 22 5
10k Mark KENDALL 00:53:26.7 23 18
10k Katie LEE 00:53:45.7 24 6
10k Toby SPAXMAN 00:54:31.8 25 19
10k Olivia MOSS 00:54:49.8 26 7
10k Sara SULLIVAN 00:54:49.8 27 8
10k James UPTON 00:55:37.9 28 20
10k Luke OLIVER 00:55:52.2 29 21
10k Ray COGAN 00:55:53.0 30 22
10k Tom ELTIS 00:56:11.4 31 23
10k Gareth WEEKLY 00:56:18.0 32 24
10k Benedict ANNIS 00:56:33.7 33 25
10k Joshua DAVIS 00:56:44.0 34 26
10k Janice PAGE 00:57:02.2 35 9
10k Sam TAYLOR 00:57:02.0 36 27
10k Rachel MILLER 00:57:49.4 37 10
10k Diane EMSDEN 00:58:04.4 38 11
10k Nicholas YEADON 00:58:06.7 39 28
10k Sarah SPENCER 00:58:11.2 40 12
10k Sarah COLBERT 00:58:30.7 41 13
10k Paul COOPER 00:58:29.5 42 29
10k Margit WENDELBERGER-JAMES 00:58:45.9 43 14
10k Darren STRATTON 00:58:50.0 44 30
10k Ben COWELL 00:58:43.7 45 31
10k Alexandra LANDSBOROUGH 01:00:41.6 46 15
10k Jonathan ROWE 01:00:42.9 47 32
10k Emma DENNIS 01:01:00.9 48 16
10k Christopher HOLLIDGE 01:01:08.6 49 17
10k Vikki ELSWORTH 01:02:00.5 50 18
10k Stefanie HOLLIDGE 01:02:04.9 51 19
10k Fiona RUST 01:02:07.9 52 20
10k Kathryn COLLINS 01:02:12.1 53 21
10k Richard CARVEY 01:04:01.7 54 33
10k Anne DURKIN 01:04:10.4 55 22
10k Elizabeth PATEL-RAE 01:04:09.6 56 23
10k Phillip ROBINSON 01:04:52.9 57 34
10k Kenrick ALDRICH 01:05:13.9 58 35
10k Rachel BARTLETT 01:05:28.4 59 24
10k Hayley TOLL 01:05:30.4 60 25
10k Phil SOWTER 01:07:22.6 61 36
10k Emily GREATOREX 01:09:07.3 62 26
10k Connor JIPPS 01:09:34.3 63 37
10k Caitlin RUNCIMAN 01:11:46.5 64 27
10k Joelyne DOWER 01:12:23.3 65 28
10k Rebecca COURTMAN 01:12:48.1 66 29
10k Petteri KOKKONEN 01:12:48.3 67 38
10k Anna DAVIES 01:14:55.0 68 30
10k Andrew MACNAUGHTON 01:19:02.5 69 39
10k Roger TEJWANI 01:19:05.0 70 40
10k Julia HUTCHINGS 01:26:25.2 71 31
10k Stephen DONOHUE 01:21:42.7 72 41
Event First name Last name Net time Overall position Gender position
5k Simon CRUMPLER 00:20:39.9 1 1
5k Gavin NOFFKI 00:21:02.3 2 2
5k Seraphina HARRIS 00:21:15.8 3 1
5k Georgie FEATHERSTONE 00:22:23.0 4 2
5k Charlie WILLIAMS 00:22:34.8 5 3
5k Joshua HEARNE 00:23:37.8 6 4
5k Ted BETTS 00:24:14.0 7 5
5k Harriet COLLIER 00:24:51.1 8 3
5k Rudy GREEN 00:25:44.1 9 6
5k Sam CHANDLER 00:25:57.6 10 7
5k Angela NEENAN 00:25:59.6 11 4
5k Cameron HAYTER 00:26:23.5 12 8
5k Daisy WHITE 00:26:55.0 13 5
5k Nick WHITE 00:26:56.8 14 9
5k Jude ARGENT 00:27:00.0 15 10
5k Jack WHITE 00:27:06.1 16 11
5k Rachael ARGENT 00:27:31.6 17 6
5k Darcy GREEN 00:28:19.6 18 12
5k Alison TONKIN 00:28:20.9 19 7
5k Zoe BURROWS 00:28:44.1 20 8
5k William MCINTYRE 00:28:59.6 21 13
5k Paul AMERY 00:29:07.2 22 14
5k Kirsty FORD 00:29:24.1 23 9
5k Anna BANFIELD 00:29:53.3 24 10
5k Rory TOWNS 00:30:08.7 25 15
5k Milo FORD 00:30:37.8 26 16
5k George CULLY 00:30:38.3 27 17
5k Paul CULLY 00:30:40.2 28 18
5k Archie HEARNE 00:30:51.6 29 19
5k Richard HEARNE 00:30:53.3 30 20
5k Ceri MARGERISON-BIRD 00:30:51.0 31 11
5k Phillippa BROWN 00:30:51.5 32 12
5k Louisa BETTS 00:30:58.1 33 13
5k Julian BETTS 00:30:58.6 34 21
5k Edward ROWE 00:30:53.1 35 22
5k Andrea MILL 00:31:14.9 36 14
5k Nicky FORDER 00:31:13.6 37 15
5k Connie FORDER 00:31:17.7 38 16
5k Finn TOWNS 00:31:36.8 39 23
5k Sarah TOWNS 00:31:42.4 40 17
5k Zachary FARRELL 00:31:44.3 41 24
5k Neil DICKSON 00:31:47.3 42 25
5k Harry DICKSON 00:31:47.1 43 26
5k Kevin THOWNEY 00:31:56.8 44 27
5k Tom WATSON 00:32:24.6 45 28
5k Dave BENSON 00:32:21.6 46 29
5k Tristan WILLIAMS 00:32:50.6 47 30
5k Joshua WINDSOR 00:33:19.9 48 31
5k Oscar CHRISTENSEN 00:34:04.6 49 32
5k Helen CHRISTENSEN 00:34:13.3 50 18
5k Daisy BUTLER-FORD 00:34:54.8 51 19
5k Robert FORD 00:34:56.3 52 33
5k Josh RYDER 00:35:16.3 53 34
5k Connie MANCHETT 00:35:43.1 54 20
5k Daisy JONES 00:35:47.4 55 21
5k Leo DONOHUE 00:35:59.2 56 35
5k Austen WARD 00:36:00.7 57 36
5k Pam WARD 00:35:48.8 58 22
5k Gracie BOTTERY 00:35:51.3 59 23
5k Edward PEZ 00:36:07.7 60 37
5k Tom MCLEAN 00:36:15.4 61 38
5k Katie WILLIAMS 00:36:09.5 62 24
5k John HALL 00:36:42.8 63 39
5k Darcy HALL 00:36:43.3 64 25
5k Deborah KENDALL 00:36:57.0 65 26
5k Kai WENDELBERGER-JAMES 00:37:31.5 66 40
5k William CHANDLER 00:37:25.0 67 41
5k Louise MOSBY 00:37:46.9 68 27
5k Zachary DONOHUE 00:37:56.4 69 42
5k Lauren DONOHUE 00:37:56.6 70 28
5k Brett FALCONER 00:38:21.6 71 43
5k Gina RYDER 00:38:21.8 72 29
5k Betty SOWTER 00:40:23.9 73 30
5k Matilda JONES 00:40:48.5 74 31
5k Gemma BECKWITH 00:41:12.1 75 32
5k Katie URQUHART 00:41:05.3 76 33
5k Dougie BIRD 00:46:56.3 77 44
5k Celine BIRD 00:47:06.6 78 34
5k Elizabeth ROMNEY 00:47:10.5 79 35
5k Keith ROMNEY 00:47:13.1 80 45
5k Jackie PEAK 00:47:33.0 81 36
5k Jennie COATSWORTH 00:47:55.7 82 37
5k Sarah BENSON 00:47:55.0 83 38
June 14, 2017